Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar
Limited Edition

Frédérique Constant

Tourbillon Perpetual calendar

Reference: FC-975MC4H4

The Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar, reference FC-975MC4H4, is a limited-edition 42 mm watch in rose gold plated steel with a silver dial. Inside is the calibre FC-975, an automatic movement with a 38-hour power reserve, visible through an exhibition case back. It lists date, day of the week indicator and leap year among its complications and comes on a brown alligator strap.

Case Information+

Case Size: 42 mm

Case Material: Rose Gold Plated Steel

Case Back: Exhibition

Crystal: Sapphire

Movement+

Type: Mechanical Automatic

Calibre: Calibre FC-975

Power Reserve: 38 hours

Complications: Hours, minutes, seconds, central seconds, date, day of the week indicator, leap year, month indicator, perpetual calendar, tourbillon

Other+

Bracelet Material: Alligator

Bracelet Colour: Brown

Dial Colour: Silver

Water Resistance: 50 meters

Limited Edition: Yes

Questions about this watch+
What movement is in the Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar?
The Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar uses the calibre FC-975, an automatic movement with a 38-hour power reserve.
How big is the Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar?
The case measures 42 mm across and is made of rose gold plated steel.
What complications does the Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar have?
Its complications are listed as date, day of the week indicator and leap year.
How water resistant is the Frédérique Constant Tourbillon Perpetual calendar?
It is rated to 50 m.
Incorrect or missing information? Let us know!
The data is collected from publicly available sources and may contain inaccuracies.