Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm

Hamilton

Khaki Field Auto 42 mm

Reference: H70605943

The Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm, reference H70605943, is a 42 mm watch in stainless steel with a blue dial. Inside is the calibre H-10, an automatic movement with an 80-hour power reserve, visible through an exhibition case back. It comes on a blue textile strap and is water resistant to 100 m.

Case Information+

Case Size: 42 mm

Case Material: Stainless Steel

Case Back: Exhibition

Crystal: Sapphire

Movement+

Type: Mechanical Automatic

Calibre: Calibre H-10

Power Reserve: 80 hours

Complications: Hours, minutes, seconds, central seconds

Other+

Bracelet Material: Textile

Bracelet Colour: Blue

Dial Colour: Blue

Water Resistance: 100 meters

Limited Edition: No

Questions about this watch+
What movement is in the Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm?
The Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm uses the calibre H-10, an automatic movement with an 80-hour power reserve.
How big is the Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm?
The case measures 42 mm across and is made of stainless steel.
How water resistant is the Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm?
It is rated to 100 m.
What dial does the Hamilton Khaki Field Auto 42 mm have?
It has a blue dial on a textile strap.
Incorrect or missing information? Let us know!
The data is collected from publicly available sources and may contain inaccuracies.