Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel

Jaquet Droz

Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel

Reference: J010133209

The Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel, reference J010133209, is a 43 mm watch in red gold with a white dial. Inside is the calibre 5153, an automatic movement with a 68-hour power reserve, visible through an exhibition case back. It lists jumping hour and multiple time zones among its complications and comes on a black alligator strap.

Case Information+

Case Size: 43 mm

Case Material: Red Gold

Case Back: Exhibition

Crystal: Sapphire

Movement+

Type: Mechanical Automatic

Calibre: Calibre 5153

Power Reserve: 68 hours

Complications: Hours, minutes, seconds, jumping hour, multiple time zones

Other+

Bracelet Material: Alligator

Bracelet Colour: Black

Dial Colour: White

Water Resistance: 30 meters

Limited Edition: No

Questions about this watch+
What movement is in the Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel?
The Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel uses the calibre 5153, an automatic movement with a 68-hour power reserve.
How big is the Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel?
The case measures 43 mm across and is made of red gold.
What complications does the Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel have?
Its complications are listed as jumping hour and multiple time zones.
How water resistant is the Jaquet Droz Twelve Cities Ivory Enamel?
It is rated to 30 m.
Incorrect or missing information? Let us know!
The data is collected from publicly available sources and may contain inaccuracies.